Accident Summary Nr: 125984.015 - Employee suffers heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474530.015 | 05/08/2020 | 561730 | Scott Anderson Landscape & Maintenance Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on May 5, 2020, an employee was riding along highway 101 north, towards Healdsburg CA, in a truck with other employees. The employee began to complain that he felt sick and started to have cold flashes and started randomly vomiting. The employee had preexisting heart condition. The employee apparently suffered a heart attack. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474530.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury |