Accident Summary Nr: 125968.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125968.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472007.01504/08/2020445110Market Basket

Abstract: On April 8, 2020, Employee # 1 was working as a cashier. She contracted the Coronavirus and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472007.015 58 F Fatality Cashiers