Accident Summary Nr: 125958.015 - Employee becomes dizzy, falls down stairs, and sustains conc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474388.015 | 05/06/2020 | 561612 | Inter-Con Security Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on April 30, 2020, an employee was conducting "rounds," walking down the stairs from the second floor to the first floor. The employee became dizzy and fell down the stairs. The employee suffered a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474388.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |