Accident Summary Nr: 125811.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473817.015 | 05/01/2020 | 623110 | Christian Health Care Center |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee, who was a CNA, contracted COVID-19 and later died from complications of the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473817.015 | 1 | F | Fatality |