Accident Summary Nr: 125811.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125811.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473817.01505/01/2020623110Christian Health Care Center

Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee, who was a CNA, contracted COVID-19 and later died from complications of the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473817.015 1 F Fatality