Accident Summary Nr: 125784.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125784.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473748.01504/24/2020621910Bell Medical Transport, Llc

Abstract: At approximately12:00 p.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee, who was an ambulance EMT worker, was infected with COVID-19. The employee later died from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1473748.015 35 F Fatality Emt & Paramedics