Accident Summary Nr: 125784.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473748.015 | 04/24/2020 | 621910 | Bell Medical Transport, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately12:00 p.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee, who was an ambulance EMT worker, was infected with COVID-19. The employee later died from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473748.015 | 35 | F | Fatality | Emt & Paramedics |