Accident Summary Nr: 125750.015 - Employee lacerates fingers while using table saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1453523.015 | 12/31/2019 | 512110 | Legendary Features Productions Us Llc/Apex Productions |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 11, 2019, an employee was putting a piece of wood on a table saw. The piece of wood kicked back and cut his fingers, as he was pulling the piece of wood out of the blade. The employee was hospitalized to treat lacerations to multiple fingers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1453523.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |