Accident Summary Nr: 125717.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from roof, later d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473500.015 | 04/28/2020 | 238170 | Jbr Inc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on April 23, 2020, Employee #1 was pressure washing the parapet of a commercial building while standing on the roof. The employee fell. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he received treatment for fractures to his clavicle, pelvis, and multiple ribs, a punctured lung, and internal bleeding. Employee #1 died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473500.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |