Accident Summary Nr: 125631283 - Employee's fingers injured when hand caught in mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125631283 | 03/16/2000 | 2052 | 0 | Mother'S Cake & Cookie Co |
Abstract: On March 6, 2000, Employee #1 was operating a #7 dough mixer when he suffered partial amputation of his right little finger and deep lacerations to his ring finger. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125631283 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mixing and blending machine operators |