Accident Summary Nr: 125556.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125556.015 -- Report ID: 0253410 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472903.01504/23/2020923120Mercer County Division Of Public Health

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 5, 2020, Employee # 1, a health educator, died of complications from a COVID-19 infection. She developed severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 that also contributed to her death.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472903.015 54 F Fatality Education teachers