Accident Summary Nr: 125469.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125469.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 04/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472618.01504/17/2020622110Sinai-Grace Hospital

Abstract: On April 2, 2020, Employee # 1 was providing direct patient care. He suffered exposure to COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1472618.015 69 M Fatality