Accident Summary Nr: 125365.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472350.015 | 04/14/2020 | 621910 | Atlantic Ambulance Corp. |
Abstract: An employee was working as an EMT-II for a private ambulance company when he contracted Covid-19. The employee died from Covid-19 at 8:00 a.m. on April 13, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472350.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Emt & Paramedics |