Accident Summary Nr: 125299.015 - Employee suffers seizure while performing skit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1467743.015 | 03/06/2020 | 721110 | Shamin Hotels |
Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on February 27, 2020, Employee #1 was participating in a customer service skit when she suddenly slumped over in a chair and began to have a seizure. The employee suffered a subarachnoid hemorrhage medical event and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1467743.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |