Accident Summary Nr: 125245.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in batter machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471970.015 | 03/24/2020 | 311712 | Trident Seafoods Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on March 23, 2020, an employee was preparing batter. The employee was attempting to clear the batter that was causing lines to clog. The employee amputated a finger in the batter machine and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471970.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |