Accident Summary Nr: 125150.015 - Employee fractures ribs and lacerates head in fall from back
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1471626.015 | 04/02/2020 | 337212 | Reeb Millwork Corporation Of Rhode Island |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 24, 2020, an employee was unloading a truck, when he fell from the rear of the truck. The employee fractured his ribs and clavicle and lacerated his head. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1471626.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |