Accident Summary Nr: 125115.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1471419.015 | 03/30/2020 | 238990 | Direct Scaffold Services Co., Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on March 25, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a construction scaffolding erection contractor. Employee #1 was dismantling a scaffolding system. Employee #1 fell approximately 25 feet to the ground suffering leg fractures and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1471419.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |