Accident Summary Nr: 125013.015 - Employee Suffers Seizure While Working
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1434340.015 | 09/17/2019 | 561311 | Aerotek Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 12, 2019, an employee was working outdoors as a technician through an employment placement agency. The employee suffered a seizure due to a personal medical condition. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1434340.015 | 36 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |