Accident Summary Nr: 124911.015 - Employee suffers head injury in fall from cattle trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1470634.015 | 03/19/2020 | 112111 | Summit Calf Ranch, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on March 16, 2020, an employee was transporting calves in a trailer to their housing units when he fell out of the trailer and hit his head on the concrete road. The employee was hospitalized to treat a head injury that resulted in three brain bleeds.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1470634.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury |