Accident Summary Nr: 124843.015 - Employee lacerates finger while cutting metal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1470056.015 | 03/13/2020 | 334511 | Space X |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on February 24, 2020, an employee was cutting metal when he stuck his finger under a guard and suffered a laceration. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1470056.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |