Accident Summary Nr: 124756.015 - Employee breaks arm when struck by forklift load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1469379.015 | 03/11/2020 | 327331 | Building Blocks Gfrc Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee was spotting for a forklift driver, when he was struck by the load. The employee suffered a broken arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1469379.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Spotter |