Accident Summary Nr: 124487.015 - Employee loses consciousness when exposed to hydrogen sulfid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466962.015 | 03/03/2020 | 213112 | Ham'S Well Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on February 28, 2020, Employee #1 was changing the drain hose from one bucket to another. The fluid being drained released hydrogen sulfide gas, causing the employee to lose consciousness. The employee was hospitalized and treated for exposure to hydrogen sulfide gas.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1466962.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |