Accident Summary Nr: 124359.015 - Employee is killed when overcome by vapors while cleaning de
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1465180.015 | 02/24/2020 | 561730 | Wa317958348 - Spokane Pro Care Inc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 24, 2020, an employee was inside a deicer tank, cleaning it and collapsed after coming out. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1465180.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |