Accident Summary Nr: 124241.015 - Two employees are exposed to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1458237.015 | 01/13/2020 | 562920 | Can Do Too, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 30, 2019, two employers shared a building. Employer #2 operated a gasoline-powered pressure washer indoors. Employer #1's carbon monoxide alarms were activated. The employees evacuated the building. Two employees were exposed to carbon monoxide. Both were treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1458237.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1458237.015 | 79 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |