Accident Summary Nr: 124230.015 - Employee incurs contusions after tripping over pallets
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1436571.015 | 10/07/2019 | 111339 | Sun-Maid Growers Of California |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 17, 2019, an employee was walking between stacked bins when he tripped over a stack of pallets and fell to the floor. The employee incurred bruises and contusions and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1436571.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |