Accident Summary Nr: 124026.015 - Safety inspection for Local Emphasis Program

Accident Summary Nr: 124026.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 02/14/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1463060.01502/14/2020236116Mandelbaum & Mandelbaum Llc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 14, 2020, a Local Emphasis Program Inspection was conducted.

Keywords: Inspecting, Inspection
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Multi-family dwelling New project or new addition   2 15

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1463060.015 1 M Non Hospitalized injury Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Exterior masonry
Fatality Cause: