Accident Summary Nr: 124026.015 - Safety inspection for Local Emphasis Program
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463060.015 | 02/14/2020 | 236116 | Mandelbaum & Mandelbaum Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 14, 2020, a Local Emphasis Program Inspection was conducted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463060.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |