Accident Summary Nr: 123815.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder while looking for
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461630.015 | 02/05/2020 | 332812 | Material Sciences Corporation, Canfield |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 3, 2020, an employee working as an electrician for a metal engraving company was working from a ladder. The employee was looking for a motor when he fell off the ladder. The employee fractured his leg and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461630.015 | 80 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |