Accident Summary Nr: 123694.015 - Employee fractures arm when struck by exploding tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460569.015 | 02/04/2020 | 111336 | Lagorio Brothers, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 29, 2020, an employee working as a farm worker was operating a tire machine when the tire exploded. The employee fractured his left arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460569.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |