Accident Summary Nr: 123641.015 - Employee receives crush injuries to arms while adjusting pre
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460054.015 | 01/31/2020 | 238160 | S C Signature Construction And Roofing Corp |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee worked to adjust a press brake. At some point, the press brake lowered onto the employee's arms. The employee was hospitalized to treat crush injuries to both arms.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460054.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |