Accident Summary Nr: 123625.015 - Employee is rolled over by company's vehicle and suffers int
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458767.015 | 01/28/2020 | 541618 | Eagle Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 p.m. on January 28, 2020, a coworker drove a company's vehicle, and the vehicle rolled over the employee. The employee suffered from chest and internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458767.015 | 84 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |