Accident: 123552.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion After Slip And Fall On Floor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1459154.015 | 01/29/2020 | Mv Transportation Inc. |
On January 22, 2020, an employee was walking through a maintenance shop when she slipped on a foreign object on the floor (possible loom/insulation). The employ ee incurred a brain injury after hitting her head on the concrete floor, requiri ng hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1459154.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |