Accident Summary Nr: 123353.015 - Employee lacerates fingertip on sharp edge while cleaning ov
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1457411.015 | 01/22/2020 | 311821 | Gilda Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on January 21, 2020, an employee was using a cloth to clean under an oven when his bare finger contacted a sharp edge. The employee lacerated his finger and broke his fingernail, requiring medical treatment without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1457411.015 | 69 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Production coordinators |