Accident Summary Nr: 123163.015 - Employees are exposed to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455760.015 | 01/13/2020 | 624120 | Unlimited Services Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on December 30, 2019, two employers shared a building. Employer #2 operated a gasoline-powered pressure washer indoors. Employer #1's carbon monoxide alarms were activated. The employees evacuated. Three employees were exposed to carbon monoxide. One employee was hospitalized and two were treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455760.015 | 42 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1455760.015 | 24 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 3 | 1455760.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury |