Accident Summary Nr: 122771.015 - Employee falls backward on stairs and is killed due to inter
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1452936.015 | 12/22/2019 | 423610 | Isolite Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 19, 2019, an employee was climbing some stairs when he fell backward and was killed as determined by the coroner.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452936.015 | 73 | F | Fatality | Receptionists |