Accident Summary Nr: 122539.015 - Employee injures face and fractures elbow in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417146.015 | 07/02/2019 | 221114 | Soleeva Energy |
Abstract: At 4:14 p.m. on June 20, 2019, an employee had finished his work and was climbing down from a roof top when he experienced dizziness and disorientation. The employee held onto the ladder while still on top of the roof close to the edge. Then, the ladder slid to the side and he fell on top of a garage approximately 4 feet below. The employee injured his jaw and fractured his elbow, requiring hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417146.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |