Accident Summary Nr: 122459.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445823.015 | 12/09/2019 | 238320 | Jon Degraaf Painting Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was on a roof, repainting a residential house. The employee lost his footing and fell 10 feet to the ground below. The employee broke his ankle and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445823.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |