Accident Summary Nr: 122442.015 - Employee asphyxiates from carbon monoxide exposure and is ki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450728.015 | 11/29/2019 | 721110 | Bw-Ss Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 29, 2019, an employee was working in the pool equipment rooms and was found unresponsive on the floor. The medical examiner listed the cause of death as asphyxiation due to carbon monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450728.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |