Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 122313.015 - Worker Getting Out Of Car In Morning Experiences Heart Attac

Accident: 122313.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 12/06/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1449554.01512/09/2019Xerox Corporation

At 8:30 a.m. on December 6, 2019, an employee was working at a business service center. She was getting out of a vehicle, when she had a heart attack. She suffe red from cardiac arrhythmia, coronary artery disease, congestive heart failure, and renal failure. She died.

Keywords: artery, cardiac arrest, cardiovasc disease, cardiovasc system, heart, heart attack, kidney

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1449554.015 57 F Fatality