Accident Summary Nr: 122284.015 - Employee partially amputates two fingers while operating tab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434708.015 | 10/02/2019 | 721120 | Riverside Resort & Casino |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 25, 2019, an employee who was working as a carpenter at a restaurant site was performing a dado cut on material. The employee struck his fingers with the dado blade while performing a cut. The employee partially amputated his middle and ring fingers and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1434708.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |