Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 122028.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof

Accident: 122028.015 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 11/22/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1447669.01511/22/20191761317726264 - Christian Tamayo Hernandez

At 8:45 a.m. on November 22, 2019, an employee, working as a roofer, was perform ing roofing work. The employee fell off the roof, approximately thirteen feet. T he employee was killed of unspecified injuries.

Keywords: fall, fall protection, roof, roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation Construction
1 1447669.015 42 M Fatality Occupation not reported FallDist: 13
FallHt:13
Cause: Roofing
FatCause: