Accident: 122028.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1447669.015 | 11/22/2019 | 1761 | 317726264 - Christian Tamayo Hernandez |
At 8:45 a.m. on November 22, 2019, an employee, working as a roofer, was perform ing roofing work. The employee fell off the roof, approximately thirteen feet. T he employee was killed of unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1447669.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | FallDist: 13 FallHt:13 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |