Accident Summary Nr: 121826.015 - Employee injures hand when caught in conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445894.015 | 11/20/2019 | 311615 | Peco Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on November 16, 2019, an employee was washing down the spiral freezer conveyor. The employee's left sleeve got caught in the conveyor. The employee's left hand was scraped. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445894.015 | 19 | F | Hospitalized injury |