Accident Summary Nr: 121757.015 - Employee amputates foot when run over by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445340.015 | 11/18/2019 | 238390 | P.J. Assembly |
Abstract: At 2:45 a.m. on October 30, 2019, a forklift backed up and crushed an employee's left foot. The employee's foot was amputated, and the employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445340.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |