Accident Summary Nr: 121700.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while in restroom and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430478.015 | 09/12/2019 | 452111 | J. C. Penney Corporation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 11, 2019, an employee was performing her normal receptionist duties and had went to the bathroom. The employee was found unresponsive in the rest room and died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430478.015 | 55 | F | Fatality | Receptionists |