Accident Summary Nr: 121600.015 - Employee incurs chin injury after being struck by chain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413006.015 | 07/03/2019 | 811121 | Bravos Auto Repair And Restoration |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was struck in the face by a chain while working on a frame. The employee incurred an injury to his chin and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413006.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations |