Accident Summary Nr: 121600.015 - Employee incurs chin injury after being struck by chain

Accident Summary Nr: 121600.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 04/03/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413006.01507/03/2019811121Bravos Auto Repair And Restoration

Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was struck in the face by a chain while working on a frame. The employee incurred an injury to his chin and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Automobile, Automotive Repair, Chain, Face, Frame, Mechanic, Motor Vehicle, Repair, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1413006.015 44 M Hospitalized injury Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations