Accident Summary Nr: 121563.015 - Employee is killed by heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 121563.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 10/31/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1444028.01511/01/2019238220Vargo Plumbing & Utilities, Llc

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 31, 2019, an employee was installing new plumbing. While working, the employee collapsed and was killed by a possible heart attack.

Keywords: Heart Attack, Installing, Plumbing
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Multi-family dwelling New project or new addition   2 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1444028.015 43 M Fatality Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: