Accident Summary Nr: 121535.015 - Employee fractures ankles in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1443823.015 | 11/06/2019 | 238160 | Pv Micropower, Llc. Dba Sun Farm Energy |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on October 21, 2019, an employee was installing solar panels on a roof when he accidentally stepped off the roof and fell to the concrete driveway. The employee was hospitalized to treat two fractured ankles.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1443823.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |