Accident Summary Nr: 121429.015 - Employee fractures skull and vertebrae in fall from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1442932.015 | 11/12/2019 | 515120 | Abc Signature Studios, Inc. (General Hospital Tv Show) |
Abstract: At 8:44 a.m. on November 1, 2019, an employee was loading fake tree trunks into a stake bed truck. The employee climbed up on the tree trunks and then fell to the concrete approximately 9 feet below. The employee sustained a fractured skull, fractured vertebrae, and unspecified head injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1442932.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Dispatchers |