Accident Summary Nr: 121382.015 - Employee Receives Amputation To Two Fingertips When Caught I
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1442311.015 | 11/05/2019 | 326111 | Novolex |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on October 31, 2019, an employee conducted maintenance on a machine . While working, the employee's right hand contacted a moving belt. The employee received fingertip amputation injuries to the right index and middle fingers. T he employee was treated but not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1442311.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |