Accident Summary Nr: 121157.015 - Employee walks from job site and experiences heat exhaustion

Accident Summary Nr: 121157.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 06/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413475.01506/28/2019238120Das Steel, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 26, 2019, an employee walked from their assigned job site to the temporary hiring office when they experienced heat exhaustion complications. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion, Heat-related illness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1413475.015 29 M Hospitalized injury