Accident Summary Nr: 121094.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from roof or roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1440549.015 | 10/25/2019 | 238160 | Robert Kulesza Dba Super Remodeling, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on October 17, 2019, an employee was working as a roofer. At an unspecified point, the employee either fell approximately twenty feet from the roof or an access ladder (no witnesses were present.) The employee received severe head and body blunt force trauma. The employee was taken to a local hospital, where he later died of his injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 20 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1440549.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |