Accident Summary Nr: 121062.015 - Employee Injures Neck, Back, And Leg In Slip And Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412706.015 | 06/21/2019 | 622110 | Los Robles Hospital Medical Staff, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on June 7, 2019, an employee was walking to place blood specimens in the counter when she slipped and fell due to water accumulated on the floor next to the sink. The employee was hospitalized to treat neck, leg, and back
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412706.015 | 41 | F | Hospitalized injury |