Accident Summary Nr: 120913.015 - Employee cuts finger on meat slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415893.015 | 07/17/2019 | 722330 | Buckmobile Catering |
Abstract: At 1:18 p.m. on July 8, 2019, an employee was working in a mobile catering truck and was cleaning the Hobart Edge 12-11 meat slicer while it was plugged in and operating. The employee suffered a severe laceration to his right index finger, with no loss of bone on the rotating blade of the meat slicer, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415893.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |